GMS Daily Announements

Fall Break-October 16-20 No School

Cafeteria Menu

Monday: Macaroni & Cheese, Green Beans, Italian Salad, Breadstick

Tuesday: Meatball Sub, Carrots, Salad, Chips

Wednesday: GMS Bowl Popcorn Chicken, Mashed Potatoes/Gravy, Corn, Roll

Thursday: Hot Dog, Chili/Cheese, Pickle Spear, Carrots/Salad

Friday: Quesadilla, Lettuce Salad, Black Beans, Baked Chips

Sports Scores:

In Action this Week:

Monday, October 9

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:00-8:00am GC Pool

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

8:00-3:45pm Kline pool

12:18-3:45pm Choir auditorium

3:00-4:00pm T Erickison WC Conference Room

3:45-5:55pm Five Star Café

3:50-4:15pm E Troyer Room 18

4:00-5:00pm GMS Discussable WC Conference Room

4:00-6:00pm 7/8 Cheer Practice

4:00-6:00pm 7/8 Boys BB Tryouts upper/lower gyms

4:00-8:30pm GSI Pool

4:00-8:00pm Quinlan/Fabish Fiddle Fair Room 720

6:00-8:00pm School Board Meeting at GMS Room 150

8:00-9:00pm Board Exec. Meeting Room 151

Tuesday, October 10

Choir set

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

6:00-7:00am Water Aerobics

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

8:00-3:45pm Kline Pool

8:35-9:30am Preheim Room 922

10:28-11:20am 6th Orchestra auditorium

12:05-3:45pm Choir auditorium

3:45-4:30pm Orchestra Lessons Room 720

4:00-5:00pm NT Student Council Room 917

4:00-8:30pm GSI Pool

4:00-6:00pm GHS Tennis Practice

4:00-6:00pm 7th Boys BB Upper gym

4:00-6:00pm 7/8 Cheer Practice

4:00-6:00pm 8th Boys Basketball practice lower gym

5:00-6:00pm GSI

7:00-10:00pm Lap Swim

Wednesday,   October 11

Choir set

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:00-7:45am Orchestra Room 720

7:00-8:00am GC Pool

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

11:15-1:00pm Dickerson WC Conference Room

12:05-3:45pm Choir auditorium

3:30-5:00pm All City Orchestra Room 720

3:45-5:00pm Chess Club café

4:00-6:00pm Robotics Club Room 280

4:00-6:00pm GHS Tennis Practice

4:00-5:15pm 7/8 BB Practice upper/lower gyms

4:00-8:30pm GSI Pool

4:15-6:15pm ECSEC Training Room 150

5:30-6:30pm 7/8 BB & Cheer Parent/Athlete Meeting-Auditorium

6:30-9:00pm GSI Board Meeting pool classroom

6:45-8:45pm Boys Club BB upper/lower gym

Thursday, October 12

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

6:00-7:00am Water Aerobics

6:30-7:30am GC Pool

7:30-9:00amSenior Swim

8:00-3:45pm Kline Pool

11:30-12:00pm Johnson WC Conference Room

12:05-3:45pm Choir auditorium

3:00-4:00pm Cross WC Conference Room

3:45-6:30pm Orchestra Practicing Room 720

4:00-6:00pm 7/8 Cheer Practice

4:00-6:00pm 7th Boys BB Upper gym

4:00-6:00pm 8th Boys Basketball practice lower gym

4:00-6:00pm Robotics Club Room 280

4:00-8:30pm GSI Pool

4:00-6:00pm GHS Tennis Practice

7:00-10:00pm Lap Swim

7:30-9:00 7th and 8th Fall Choir Concert Auditorium

Friday, October 13

Music set on stage

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

8:00-3:45pm Kline Pool

8:30-3:45 GMS Music Ensemble Pictures auditorium

9:30-10:30am 6-1 Room 922

11:15-12:00pm Johnson Room 18

4:00-5:00pm Jazz Strings Room 720

4:00-6:00pm 7th Boys BB Upper gym

4:00-6:00pm 7/8 Cheer Practice

4:00-6:00pm 8th Boys Basketball practice lower gym

4:00-8:30pm GSI Pool

Saturday, October 14

7:00-10:00am GSI Pool

7:00-9:00am Lap Swim

Sunday, October 15 

2:00-5:00pm Open Swim