Weekly Announcements

GMS Weekly Announcements

May 26, Last Day of School for Students

Cafeteria Menu Week of May 15

Monday: Teriyaki Bowl, Chicken Veggies, Rice, Egg Roll

Tuesday: Nachos, Baked Scoops, Taco Meat & Cheese, Lettuce & Salsa, Refried Beans

Wednesday: Chicken Sandwich, Baked Beans, Tater Tots, Carrots/Salad

Thursday: Baked Potato Bar, Taco Meat/Cheese, Broccoli, Salsa, Roll

Friday: French Bread, Pizza, Broccoli, Lettuce Salad

Sports Scores:

In Action this Week:

Monday, May 15

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

6:30-7:45am BB Up gym

7:30-9:00am Salyer WC Conference Room

9:00am-3:45pm Band Class auditorium

11:57-12:17pm E Saucedo Room 922

11:55-12:15pm L Martin Room 24

3:45-5:55pm Five Star Café

1:00-2:30pm Stearns WC Conference Room

3:00-4:00pm Stearns WC Conference Room

4:00-7:00pm GSI Pool

5:00-6:00pm 6th Band Concert Auditorium

4:30-7:00pm GHS Tennis vs Central

5:00-7:00pm Golf Practice @ Black Squirrel

6:30-7:30pm Jazz & Concert Band Auditorium

7:45-9:00pm WE & SB Concert Auditorium

Tuesday, May 16

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

6:00-7:00am Water Aerobics

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

7:45-8:15am AXA Coffee Cart Appreciation delivered to Classrooms

6:30-7:45am BB Up gym

8:00-8:30am Edlund WC Conference Room

9:00-10:00am Edgar WC Conference Room

1:10-1:45pm E Saucedo Room 922

2:00-3:45pm King Auditorium

4:00-6:00pm GHS Guard Practice

4:00-5:00pm 6th Track

4:00-6:00pm GHS Tennis practice

4:00-7:00pm GSI Pool

5:00-8:00pm Golf @ Northridge @ Meadow Valley

6:00-7:30pm Triple P Meeting Room 150

7:00-9:00pm Lap Swim

Wednesday,   May 17

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:30-9:00amk Senior Swim

6:30-7:45am BB Up gym

7:15-8:15am Baker WC Conference Room

10:30-1:00pm Baker Courtyard

1Hunzi:10-1:45pm E Saucedo Room 922

4:00-6:00pm GHS Guard Practice

4:00-6:00pm 6th Track

4:00-7:00pm GSI Pool

4:30-7:30pm GH S Tennis Sectional @ GMS

6:00-7:30pm NT 6th Transition Night auditorium and Media Center

6:30-8:30pm GSI Board Meeting pool classroom

Thursday, May 18

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

6:00-7:00am Water Aerobics

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

8:45-9:30am Johnson WC Conference Room

9:30-3:45pm Munn courtyard

10:15-11:00am Senior Victory Walk

10:30-11:10am Hunziker Auditorium

10:30-1:00pm Hunziker Courtyard rainout date

1:10-1:45pm E Saucedo Room 922

4:00-4:50pm Latino Club Room 273

4-6:00pm FB Camp Equipment Handout

4:00-6:00pm GHS Guard Practice

4:00-5:00pm 6th Track

4:00-7:00pm GSI Pool

4:30-7:30pm GH S Tennis Sectional @ GMS

6:00-7:00pm 8th DC Parent/Student Meeting auditorium

6:00-7:30pm Triple P Meeting Room 150

5:30-7:00pm 7/8 Cheer Practice for T/O lower gym for FB Season

6:30-8:00pm 5th Band Recruiting Room 750

7:00-9:00pm Lap Swim

Friday, May 19

5:00-7:00am Lap Swim

5:45-7:15am GSI Pool

7:30-9:00am Senior Swim

7:45-3:45pm 6th Science Welcome Center

1:05-1:45pm J Rybinski auditorium

1:10-1:45pm E Saucedo Room 922

4:00-6:00pm 6th Track

3:45-6:00pm E-3 Cafeteria area outside cafeteria

4:00-7:00pm GSI Pool

4:30-7:30pm GHS Tennis Sectional @ GMS

5:00-7:00pm Golf Practice at Black Squirrel

7:00-10:00pm NYA (GHS) Talent Show (4:00 to decorate)

6:00-7:30pm 7/8 Cheer practice for tryout for FB Season lower gym

Saturday, May 20

8:00-9:30am Gilreath lower gym

8:00-2:00pm Colorado Class Room 252

9:30-12:00pm 7/8 Cheer Tryouts for FB

Sunday, May 21

2:00-5:00pm Open Swim